Main Library Reference Desk (915) 212-READ

Dorris Van Doren Events

February 2020 Events

 
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1
10:00 AM - Crochet and Knitting Club 1:00 PM - Study for the GED
2
3
4
11:00 AM - Storytime and Crafts 5:00 PM - Citizenship Class 5:30 PM - Advanced French Class
5
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class 11:00 AM - Storytime and Crafts 4:00 PM - Creative Building 5:00 PM - GED Prep Class 5:30 PM - Advanced Computer Class
6
10:00 AM - Basic Computer Class 11:00 AM - Children's Playtime 11:00 AM - French Class - Beginner 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout - Mason Jar Terrariums 5:00 PM - Chess with Denis
7
4:00 PM - LEGO Playtime 4:30 PM - English Conversation Class
8
10:00 AM - Crochet and Knitting Club 11:00 AM - Storytime and Crafts 1:00 PM - Study for the GED
9
10
11
11:00 AM - Storytime and Crafts 5:00 PM - Citizenship Class 5:30 PM - Advanced French Class
12
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class 11:00 AM - Storytime and Crafts 4:00 PM - Valentine Day Craft 4:30 PM - Snap Circuits 5:00 PM - GED Prep Class 5:30 PM - Advanced Computer Class
13
10:00 AM - Basic Computer Class 11:00 AM - Children's Playtime 11:00 AM - French Class - Beginner 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout - Puzzle Hearts 5:00 PM - Chess with Denis
14
4:00 PM - LEGO Playtime 4:30 PM - English Conversation Class
15
10:00 AM - Crochet and Knitting Club 11:00 AM - Storytime and Crafts 1:00 PM - Study for the GED
16
17
18
11:00 AM - Storytime and Crafts 5:00 PM - Citizenship Class 5:30 PM - Advanced French Class
19
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class 11:00 AM - Storytime and Crafts 5:00 PM - GED Prep Class 5:30 PM - Advanced Computer Class
20
10:00 AM - Basic Computer Class 11:00 AM - Children's Playtime 11:00 AM - French Class - Beginner 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout - Quilled Picture Frames 5:00 PM - Third Thursday Book Club 5:00 PM - Chess with Denis
21
4:00 PM - LEGO Playtime 4:30 PM - English Conversation Class
22
10:00 AM - Crochet and Knitting Club 11:00 AM - Storytime and Crafts 1:00 PM - Study for the GED
23
24
25
11:00 AM - Storytime and Crafts 5:00 PM - Citizenship Class 5:30 PM - Advanced French Class
26
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class 11:00 AM - Storytime and Crafts 4:30 PM - Snap Circuits 5:00 PM - GED Prep Class 5:30 PM - Advanced Computer Class
27
10:00 AM - Basic Computer Class 11:00 AM - Children's Playtime 11:00 AM - French Class - Beginner 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout - Button Making 5:00 PM - Chess with Denis
28
4:00 PM - LEGO Playtime 4:30 PM - English Conversation Class
29
10:00 AM - Crochet and Knitting Club 11:00 AM - Storytime and Crafts 1:00 PM - Study for the GED