Main Library Reference Desk (915) 212-READ

Westside Branch

Westside Branch

May 2019 Events

 
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1
11:00 AM - Ready to Read 12:00 PM - Quilters 4:30 PM - Coding Class 5:00 PM - Citizenship Practice
2
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Beginner 12:00 PM - Advanced computer class 5:00 PM - ESL Class
3
9:30 AM - Zumba 1:00 PM - Spanish Class 4:00 PM - Legos and Games
4
10:00 AM - GED Class 11:00 AM - Ready to Read 12:00 PM - Movie 3:00 PM - Family Fun-stival
5
6
7
9:30 AM - Zumba 11:00 AM - Ready to Read 2:00 PM - Knitting 4:00 PM - Teen Hangout 5:30 PM - Citizenship Class
8
11:00 AM - Ready to Read 12:00 PM - Quilters 4:30 PM - Coding Class 5:00 PM - Citizenship Practice
9
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Beginner 12:00 PM - Advanced computer class 5:00 PM - ESL Class
10
9:30 AM - Zumba 1:00 PM - Spanish Class 4:00 PM - Legos and Games
11
10:00 AM - GED Class 11:00 AM - Ready to Read 12:00 PM - Movie 3:00 PM - Family Fun-stival
12
13
14
9:30 AM - Zumba 11:00 AM - Ready to Read 2:00 PM - Knitting 4:00 PM - Teen Hangout 5:30 PM - Citizenship Class
15
11:00 AM - Ready to Read 12:00 PM - Quilters 4:30 PM - Coding Class 5:00 PM - Citizenship Practice
16
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Beginner 12:00 PM - Advanced computer class 5:00 PM - ESL Class
17
9:30 AM - Zumba 1:00 PM - Spanish Class 4:00 PM - Legos and Games
18
10:00 AM - GED Class 11:00 AM - Ready to Read 12:00 PM - Movie 3:00 PM - Family Fun-stival
19
20
4:00 PM - Learn a Little Language
21
9:30 AM - Zumba 11:00 AM - Ready to Read 2:00 PM - Knitting 4:00 PM - Teen Hangout 5:30 PM - Book Club 5:30 PM - Citizenship Class
22
11:00 AM - Ready to Read 12:00 PM - Quilters 4:30 PM - Coding Class 5:00 PM - Citizenship Practice
23
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Beginner 12:00 PM - Advanced computer class 5:00 PM - ESL Class
24
9:30 AM - Zumba 1:00 PM - Spanish Class 4:00 PM - Legos and Games
25
10:00 AM - GED Class 11:00 AM - Ready to Read 12:00 PM - Movie 3:00 PM - Family Fun-stival
26
27
28
9:30 AM - Zumba 11:00 AM - Ready to Read 2:00 PM - Knitting 4:00 PM - Teen Hangout 5:30 PM - Citizenship Class
29
11:00 AM - Ready to Read 12:00 PM - Quilters 4:30 PM - Coding Class 5:00 PM - Citizenship Practice
30
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Beginner 12:00 PM - Advanced computer class 5:00 PM - ESL Class
31
9:30 AM - Zumba 1:00 PM - Spanish Class 4:00 PM - Legos and Games